logo
DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

1

ANNUAL FUNCTION

1

2

AF

2

3

AF

3

3

AF

3

4

AF

4

4

AF

4

5

AF

5

6

AF

6

7

AF

7

8

AF

8

9

AF

9
About Our School

Established under the flagship of DAVCMC New Delhi, DAV Centenary Public School, Rohtak has earned its
Read More

Principal's Message

Have you ever been at sea in a dense fog, when it seemed as if a tangible white darkness shut you in and the great ship, 

Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

22/09/2008
Name : Shivam
Father Name : Rajesh Kumar
Mother Name : Sonia
Class :1 | Section : SUN

22/09/2007
Name : Ashima Rathee
Father Name : Mr Manish Rathee
Mother Name : Mrs Sunil Rathee
Class :4 | Section : A1

21/09/2006
Name : Manthan Narwal
Father Name : Rishi Narwal
Mother Name : Lata Narwal
Class :4 | Section : A2

18/09/2005
Name : Sahil Sharma
Father Name : Sashi Sharma
Mother Name : Rani Sharma
Class :4 | Section : A3

22/09/2010
Name : Disha Sindhu
Father Name : Dalbir Sindhu
Mother Name : Suman Sindhu
Class :U.K.G | Section : MOON

20/09/2006
Name : Aryan Malik
Father Name : Krishan Malik
Mother Name : Meenakshi Malik
Class :6 | Section : E

19/09/2004
Name : Khushi Kundu
Father Name : Sandeep Kundu
Mother Name : Promila Kundu
Class :6 | Section : A

18/09/2004
Name : Priyanshu Dhankar
Father Name : Rajbir Dhankhar
Mother Name : Urmila Dhankhar
Class :6 | Section : C

19/09/2004
Name : Tushar Arora
Father Name : Bhupender Arora
Mother Name : Minakshi Arora
Class :6 | Section : C

18/09/2004
Name : Vidyanidhi Arya
Father Name : Jitender Arya
Mother Name : Mamta Arya
Class :6 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : harsh kumar
Father Name : anil kumar
Mother Name : meena devi
Class :7 | Section : A

21/09/2002
Name : Parul
Father Name : Mr.Sukhchain
Mother Name : Anita
Class :7 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : Tamanna
Father Name : Mr. Suresh kumar
Mother Name : Parmila
Class :7 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : Vivek Mehra
Father Name : Mr. Chandiram
Mother Name : Vijay
Class :7 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : DEEPANSHI ANEJA
Father Name : RAJESH ANEJA
Mother Name : MAMTA ANEJA
Class :7 | Section : F

19/09/2003
Name : Anshu Duhan
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : seema devi
Class :8 | Section : C

22/09/2002
Name : Anshuman Singh
Father Name : Rajesh Singh
Mother Name : annpurna devi
Class :8 | Section : C

18/09/2002
Name : Sagar Arora
Father Name : Sanjay Arora
Mother Name : suman devi
Class :8 | Section : C

20/09/2002
Name : Isha Pawaria
Father Name : Krishan Kumar
Mother Name : Parveen Pawaria
Class :8 | Section : E

20/09/2001
Name : Tanya Bhatia
Father Name : Gulshan Bhatia
Mother Name : Sangeeta Bhatia
Class :8 | Section : E

22/09/2001
Name : Hitesh Malik
Father Name : Bijender Malik
Mother Name : Manjeeta Malik
Class :9 | Section : B

19/09/2002
Name : Sahil
Father Name : DAVENDER
Mother Name : Munni Devi
Class :9 | Section : B

20/09/2002
Name : Sharang Kalra
Father Name :
Mother Name :
Class :9 | Section : B

18/09/2001
Name : Prateek Kapoor
Father Name : Rakesh Kapoor
Mother Name : Meenu Kapoor
Class :9 | Section : D

20/09/2001
Name : Tushar Rathi
Father Name : Rakesh Rathi
Mother Name : Jyoti Rathi
Class :9 | Section : D

20/09/2001
Name : Tushar Sharma
Father Name : Virender Sharma
Mother Name : Renu Sharma
Class :9 | Section : D

22/09/2000
Name : Kartik Saini
Father Name : Mr.Narender Saini
Mother Name : Mrs.Usha Saini
Class :11 | Section : A

21/09/2000
Name : KAJAL ARORA
Father Name : RAMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA ARORA
Class :11 | Section : D

20/09/2000
Name : MANISH
Father Name : RAM KARAN
Mother Name : USHA RANI
Class :10 | Section : F

18/09/1999
Name : yashika chhabra
Father Name : sudhir kumar chhabra
Mother Name : venus chhabra
Class :11 | Section : B

19/09/1999
Name : dhruv bhalla
Father Name : manoj bhalla
Mother Name : kavita bhalla
Class :11 | Section : B

21/09/1998
Name : sumit sharma
Father Name : ram gopal sharma
Mother Name : parmila sharma
Class :11 | Section : C

21/09/1999
Name : Surbhi
Father Name : Suresh Ghangas
Mother Name : Sarla Rani
Class :11 | Section : F

19/09/1997
Name : Chitra
Father Name : Surender Kumar
Mother Name : Mukesh Kumari
Class :11 | Section : F

21/09/2008
Name : Anushka Kashyap
Father Name : Mr. Ramesh Kashyap
Mother Name : Ms. NishiPrabha Kashyap
Class :2 | Section : PINK

20/09/2008
Name : Vanshika Arora
Father Name : Mr. Ravi Arora
Mother Name : Ms. Kiran Arora
Class :2 | Section : PINK

20/09/2008
Name : Vrishbh Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Arun Sharma
Mother Name : Ms. Usha Sharma
Class :2 | Section : PINK

20/09/2007
Name : Nisha Mehra
Father Name : Mr. Aatmaram Mehra
Mother Name : Mrs. Anju Mehra
Class :2 | Section : RED

20/09/2009
Name : PARV AHUJA
Father Name : MANISH AHUJA
Mother Name : PRITI AHUJA
Class :1 | Section : PINK

20/09/2009
Name : TANUSHKA SIKKA
Father Name : KANWAL SIKKA
Mother Name : SEEMA SIKKA
Class :1 | Section : GREEN

20/09/2007
Name : Atharv Raj
Father Name : Mr.Sanjay
Mother Name : Mrs.Nivedita
Class :3 | Section : YELLOW

21/09/2006
Name : Irmin Mittal
Father Name : Satish Mittal
Mother Name : Sarita Mittal
Class :4 | Section : BLUE

21/09/2005
Name : AADITYA NITESH PRUTHI
Father Name : LOKESH PRUTHI
Mother Name : MONIKA PRUTHI
Class :5 | Section : RED

18/09/2005
Name : GARV MAKKAR
Father Name : PAWAN MAKKAR
Mother Name : SAVITA MAKKAR
Class :5 | Section : GREEN

19/09/2005
Name : Chitwan Khatri
Father Name : Mr.Sudesh Khatri
Mother Name : Mrs.Pinki Khatri
Class :5 | Section : YELLOW

21/09/2011
Name : Harshita Katyal
Father Name : Mr. Mukesh Katyal
Mother Name : Kiran Katyal
Class :L.K.G | Section : GREEN

19/09/2011
Name : Pari Babbar
Father Name : Mr. Gulshan Babbar
Mother Name : Mona Babbar
Class :L.K.G | Section : GREEN

21/09/2011
Name : Aayra Bhutani
Father Name : Mr. Sunny Bhutani
Mother Name : Mrs. Kajal Bhutani
Class :L.K.G | Section : RED

22/09/2011
Name : Rishita A
Father Name : Mr. Rajeev
Mother Name : Mrs. Sonia
Class :1 | Section : GREEN

20/09/2009
Name : Srishti Singh
Father Name : Prabhakar Singh
Mother Name : Yogita Singh
Class :1 | Section : LOTUS

21/09/2009
Name : Priyanshu Upreti
Father Name : Jagdish chander
Mother Name : Tulsi devi
Class :U.K.G | Section : ROSE

22/09/2010
Name : Saksham Rohilla
Father Name : Sandeep
Mother Name : Usha
Class :U.K.G | Section : ROSE

18/09/2010
Name : Jagrit Pruthi
Father Name : Pawan Pruthi
Mother Name : Jyoti Pruthi
Class :U.K.G | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2010
Name : Peehu Jain
Father Name : Devender Jain
Mother Name : Monica Jain
Class :U.K.G | Section : LOTUS

18/09/1999
Name : yashika chhabra
Father Name : sudhir kumar chhabra
Mother Name : venus chhabra
Class :12 | Section : B

19/09/1999
Name : dhruv bhalla
Father Name : manoj bhalla
Mother Name : kavita bhalla
Class :12 | Section : B

21/09/1998
Name : sumit sharma
Father Name : ram gopal sharma
Mother Name : parmila sharma
Class :12 | Section : C

21/09/1999
Name : Surbhi
Father Name : Suresh Ghangas
Mother Name : Sarla Rani
Class :12 | Section : F

19/09/1997
Name : Chitra
Father Name : Surender Kumar
Mother Name : Mukesh Kumari
Class :12 | Section : F

22/09/2000
Name : Kartik Saini
Father Name : Mr.Narender Saini
Mother Name : Mrs.Usha Saini
Class :11 | Section : A

21/09/2000
Name : KAJAL ARORA
Father Name : RAMESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA ARORA
Class :11 | Section : D

20/09/2000
Name : MANISH
Father Name : RAM KARAN
Mother Name : USHA RANI
Class :11 | Section : F

22/09/2001
Name : Hitesh Malik
Father Name : Bijender Malik
Mother Name : Manjeeta Malik
Class :10 | Section : B

19/09/2002
Name : Sahil
Father Name : DAVENDER
Mother Name : Munni Devi
Class :10 | Section : B

20/09/2002
Name : Sharang Kalra
Father Name :
Mother Name :
Class :10 | Section : B

18/09/2001
Name : Prateek Kapoor
Father Name : Rakesh Kapoor
Mother Name : Meenu Kapoor
Class :10 | Section : D

20/09/2001
Name : Tushar Rathi
Father Name : Rakesh Rathi
Mother Name : Jyoti Rathi
Class :10 | Section : D

20/09/2001
Name : Tushar Sharma
Father Name : Virender Sharma
Mother Name : Renu Sharma
Class :10 | Section : D

19/09/2003
Name : Anshu Duhan
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : seema devi
Class :9 | Section : C

22/09/2002
Name : Anshuman Singh
Father Name : Rajesh Singh
Mother Name : annpurna devi
Class :9 | Section : C

18/09/2002
Name : Sagar Arora
Father Name : Sanjay Arora
Mother Name : suman devi
Class :9 | Section : C

20/09/2002
Name : Isha Pawaria
Father Name : Krishan Kumar
Mother Name : Parveen Pawaria
Class :9 | Section : E

20/09/2001
Name : Tanya Bhatia
Father Name : Gulshan Bhatia
Mother Name : Sangeeta Bhatia
Class :9 | Section : E

22/09/2003
Name : harsh kumar
Father Name : anil kumar
Mother Name : meena devi
Class :8 | Section : A

21/09/2002
Name : Parul
Father Name : Mr.Sukhchain
Mother Name : Anita
Class :8 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : Tamanna
Father Name : Mr. Suresh kumar
Mother Name : Parmila
Class :8 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : Vivek Mehra
Father Name : Mr. Chandiram
Mother Name : Vijay
Class :8 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : DEEPANSHI ANEJA
Father Name : RAJESH ANEJA
Mother Name : MAMTA ANEJA
Class :8 | Section : F

19/09/2004
Name : Khushi Kundu
Father Name : Sandeep Kundu
Mother Name : Promila Kundu
Class :7 | Section : A

18/09/2004
Name : Priyanshu Dhankar
Father Name : Rajbir Dhankhar
Mother Name : Urmila Dhankhar
Class :7 | Section : C

19/09/2004
Name : Tushar Arora
Father Name : Bhupender Arora
Mother Name : Minakshi Arora
Class :7 | Section : C

18/09/2004
Name : Vidyanidhi Arya
Father Name : Jitender Arya
Mother Name : Mamta Arya
Class :7 | Section : C

20/09/2006
Name : Aryan Malik
Father Name : Krishan Malik
Mother Name : Meenakshi Malik
Class :6 | Section : E

21/09/2005
Name : AADITYA NITESH PRUTHI
Father Name : LOKESH PRUTHI
Mother Name : MONIKA PRUTHI
Class :6 | Section : RED

18/09/2005
Name : GARV MAKKAR
Father Name : PAWAN MAKKAR
Mother Name : SAVITA MAKKAR
Class :6 | Section : GREEN

19/09/2005
Name : Chitwan Khatri
Father Name : Mr.Sudesh Khatri
Mother Name : Mrs.Pinki Khatri
Class :6 | Section : YELLOW

22/09/2007
Name : Ashima Rathee
Father Name : Mr Manish Rathee
Mother Name : Mrs Sunil Rathee
Class :5 | Section : A1

21/09/2006
Name : Manthan Narwal
Father Name : Rishi Narwal
Mother Name : Lata Narwal
Class :5 | Section : A2

18/09/2005
Name : Sahil Sharma
Father Name : Sashi Sharma
Mother Name : Rani Sharma
Class :5 | Section : A3

21/09/2006
Name : Irmin Mittal
Father Name : Satish Mittal
Mother Name : Sarita Mittal
Class :5 | Section : BLUE

20/09/2007
Name : Atharv Raj
Father Name : Mr.Sanjay
Mother Name : Mrs.Nivedita
Class :4 | Section : YELLOW

21/09/2008
Name : Anushka Kashyap
Father Name : Mr. Ramesh Kashyap
Mother Name : Ms. NishiPrabha Kashyap
Class :3 | Section : PINK

20/09/2008
Name : Vanshika Arora
Father Name : Mr. Ravi Arora
Mother Name : Ms. Kiran Arora
Class :3 | Section : PINK

20/09/2008
Name : Vrishbh Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Arun Sharma
Mother Name : Ms. Usha Sharma
Class :3 | Section : PINK

20/09/2007
Name : Nisha Mehra
Father Name : Mr. Aatmaram Mehra
Mother Name : Mrs. Anju Mehra
Class :3 | Section : RED

22/09/2008
Name : Shivam
Father Name : Rajesh Kumar
Mother Name : Sonia
Class :2 | Section : SUN

20/09/2009
Name : PARV AHUJA
Father Name : MANISH AHUJA
Mother Name : PRITI AHUJA
Class :2 | Section : PINK

20/09/2009
Name : TANUSHKA SIKKA
Father Name : KANWAL SIKKA
Mother Name : SEEMA SIKKA
Class :2 | Section : GREEN

20/09/2009
Name : Srishti Singh
Father Name : Prabhakar Singh
Mother Name : Yogita Singh
Class :2 | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2010
Name : Disha Sindhu
Father Name : Dalbir Sindhu
Mother Name : Suman Sindhu
Class :1 | Section : MOON

22/09/2011
Name : Rishita A
Father Name : Mr. Rajeev
Mother Name : Mrs. Sonia
Class :1 | Section : GREEN

21/09/2009
Name : Priyanshu Upreti
Father Name : Jagdish chander
Mother Name : Tulsi devi
Class :1 | Section : ROSE

22/09/2010
Name : Saksham Rohilla
Father Name : Sandeep
Mother Name : Usha
Class :1 | Section : ROSE

18/09/2010
Name : Jagrit Pruthi
Father Name : Pawan Pruthi
Mother Name : Jyoti Pruthi
Class :1 | Section : LOTUS

22/09/2010
Name : Peehu Jain
Father Name : Devender Jain
Mother Name : Monica Jain
Class :1 | Section : LOTUS

21/09/2011
Name : Harshita Katyal
Father Name : Mr. Mukesh Katyal
Mother Name : Kiran Katyal
Class :U.K.G | Section : GREEN

19/09/2011
Name : Pari Babbar
Father Name : Mr. Gulshan Babbar
Mother Name : Mona Babbar
Class :U.K.G | Section : GREEN

21/09/2011
Name : Aayra Bhutani
Father Name : Mr. Sunny Bhutani
Mother Name : Mrs. Kajal Bhutani
Class :U.K.G | Section : RED

20/09/1998
Name : Gauri Sindra
Father Name : Ajay Sindra
Mother Name : Sunita Sindra
Class :12 | Section : D

22/09/2002
Name : NAKUL A
Father Name : SANJEEV
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :9 | Section : F

18/09/2004
Name : RAKSHITA A
Father Name : KAILESH
Mother Name : NEELAM
Class :6 | Section : A

19/09/2007
Name : RAKSHIT A
Father Name : ANIL
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :4 | Section : A1

21/09/2010
Name : ANVI A
Father Name : AKSHAY
Mother Name : SARITA
Class :1 | Section : SUN

22/09/2012
Name : PAYAL A
Father Name : OMBIR
Mother Name : ANNU
Class :L.K.G | Section : SUN

18/09/2000
Name : UPASANA A
Father Name : AMARJEET SINGH
Mother Name : VEENA
Class :11 | Section : C

22/09/2009
Name : MAYANK A
Father Name : VIRENDER
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :2 | Section : LOTUS

18/09/2007
Name : NITIN A
Father Name : ASHOK
Mother Name : LALITA
Class :4 | Section : LOTUS

21/09/2004
Name : YASHIKA RATHEE
Father Name : SACHIN RATHEE
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :7 | Section : F

19/09/2003
Name : RISHABH A
Father Name : NARESH
Mother Name : RENU
Class :8 | Section : H

21/09/2001
Name : SHASHANK A
Father Name : ARUN
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :8 | Section : H

22/09/2011
Name : HIMANSHI A
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : MANISHA
Class :U.K.G | Section : LOTUS

19/09/2012
Name : ROHIT KAPOOR
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA KAPOOR
Class :L.K.G | Section : RED
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • SEPTEMBER 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • DATE SHEET OF FIRST TERM EXAM. (SEPT. 2019)

      Download
  • AUGUST, 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • DATE SHEET OF CLASS III TO VIII AND XI & XII

    PERIODIC TEST (JULY, 2019)

      Download
  • JULY, 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • SYLLABUS FOR PERIODIC TEST-2 (CLASS-IX AND X) JULY, 2019

      Download
  • TEST SCHEDULE OF PERIODIC TEST-II (CLASS-IX AND X) JULY, 2019

      Download
  • STEPS TO DOWNLOAD THE HOLIDAYS HOME WORK-2019

      Download
  • VACANCIES FOR THE SESSION 2019-2020

    Advertisement Published in Dainik Bhaskar dt. 28.4.2019.

    Last Date of form submission : 4.5.2019 (Saturday).

      Download
  • DATE SHEET OF FIRST PERIODIC TEST (MAY, 2019)

      Download
  • MAY, 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • APRIL, 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • BUS ROUTES 2019-20

      Download
  • MARCH 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • DATE SHEET OF ANNUAL EXAM. (FEB.-MARCH, 2019)

    PRE-KG TO VII CLASS

      Download
  • FEBRUARY, 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • JANUARY 2019 CIRCULAR

      Download
  • SYLLABUS ENGLISH : CLASS-IX (2018-19)

      Download
  • NEWSLETTER (EXUBERANCE) MARCH, 2018

      Download
  • MATHS FORMULAE (BOOK)

    Very Useful for Every Student

      Download
  • EMPLOYMENT FORM

      Download
  • OUR FUNDAMENTAL DUTIES

      Download